on the map
totally
303 events
on the map
303 events
totally
Azzurro Tango festival III ed.
January 5 – December 7
Discover Vietnam Culture and Tango Marathon - March 2024
March 16–29
Tango in La Plata 2024
March 24–31
Tango Spa in Ardèche
March 25–29
Oster Tango
March 28 – April 1
TANGO MAESTROS: Juana Sepulveda & Chicho Frumboli, Sabrina & Ruben Veliz, Stephanie Fesneau & Fausto Carpino Ariadna Naveira & Fernando Sanchez, Yanina Muzyka & Emmanuel Casal, Pepa Palazón ORQUESTAS: Narcotango Quinteto, Bandonegro Orchestra, Orquesta Tipica Sans Souci
21 Tango Torino Festival
March 28 – April 1
ATUSA - Argentine Tango USA Official Championship & Festival
March 28–31
Maestros: Guillermina Quiroga & Mariano Logiudice, Marcos Pereira & Florencia Borgnia, Junior Cervila & Guadalupe Garcia, Miriam Larici & Leonardo Barrionuevo, Tomas Galvan & Gimena Herrera
Farol Tango Marathon Second Edition
March 29–31
Alba Milonguera
March 29 – April 1
Paisley International Tango Festival
March 29–31
Maestros: Bárbara Ferreyra & Agustín Agnez, Veronica Rue & Cristian Cisneros, Celeste Cimino & Luciano Millaqueo DJ Mabel Gomez
Barcelona Tango Marathon 3.0
March 29 – April 1
Tango Angels Marathon
March 29 – April 1
Barcelona Tango Marathon
March 29 – April 1
Angels Of Tango
March 29 – April 1
Nordic Tango Festival
March 29 – April 1
Carillon de la Mer Tango Marathon
March 29–31
“Tango Angels Marathon” Pasqua al Cioccolato
March 29 – April 1
El Cielo Tango Festival
April 4–7
La Libertad - Poznański Maraton Tanga
April 4–7
Valencia Tango Festival
April 5–7
Maestros: Sabrina & Rubén Veliz
Costa Vermella Tango 2
April 5–7
BTM WeekenThon
April 5–7
Finca Maroc x La Finca del Tango 6th ft. Gustavo & Eva
April 7–12
Maestros: Gustavo Ariel Colmenarejo, Eva Tsigkanou
Tango Holidays Lago Maggiore Spring 2024
April 7–13
Maestros: Marisa & Oliver, Michela & Manuel, Dalniela & Dalmazio
Taiwan Hone Tango festival
April 8–14
Oceania Tango Congress & Championship
April 10–14
Maestros: Maximiliano Christiani & Ayse Gencalp, Neri Piliu & Yanina Quinones, Carolina Bonaventura Music: Tango Bardo with Roberto Minondi
Ljubljana Tango Crossroads
April 10–14
Pamukkale Tango Marathon.
April 11–15
Victoria Tango Marathon
April 11–14
GIOIA MIA - Trasimeno Spring Encuentro
April 12–14
Sofia Tango Party
April 12–14
Spring Tango Weekend “ La Reunion de Amigos”
April 13–15
Maestros: Jorge Mendoza & Karla Valencia, Natalya Ogirya.
Spa Tango Hyères
April 15–19
Arsenali Tango Marathon
April 17–21
DJs: Ajit Bubber, Dele, Tonia Papadaki, Stamatis Katharopoulos, Gregory Sakkis, Manolis Fournariotakis
Toronto Spring Tango Marathon
April 18–21
GAME OF TANGUEROS Tango Marathon Dubrovnik
April 18–22
DJ’s: Osky Casas, Luka Radunovic, Andjela Djiki Ristic, Melisa Durak, Sasa Vukelic, Onur Mok
Sultans of Istanbul Spring Tango Marathon 2024
April 18–22
Riga Embrace Jurmala Milonguero Meeting
April 18–21
Gameof Tangueros
April 18–22
ABANO Terme&TAnGO
April 18–21
El Abrojito Tango Zaragoza
April 19–21
Siena Tango Marathon
April 19–21
Mimos y Tango
April 19–21
Friends 300 tangomarathon
April 19–24
Intima Tango Marathon
April 25–28
Ajòòòò Tango Marathon in Cagliari
April 25–28
TDJ: Valeria Norcia, Sergio Piscitello, Peppe Di Gennaro, JamPaolo Sanna, Ilias Selalmazidis, Marco Masala
Krakus Aires Tango Festival
April 25–30
Maestros: Majo Martirena & Rodrigo Fonti, Lorena Tarantino & Gianpiero Galdi, Ornella Simonetto & Leo Di Cocco, Tymoteusz Ley & Surprise Partner Maestros: Cuarteto Re!Tango, El Cachivache
La Colmena Encuentro Milonguero
April 26–28
Chamuyo Queer
April 26–28
El Pasito "Immersion"
April 26–28
Maestros: Ariadna Naveira & Fernando Sánchez, Carolina Gianini & Octavio Fernandez, Indira Hiayes und Rodrigo Palacios Music: Juan Villareal - Patricio Crom
Corazon Berlin tango marathon.
April 26–28
THE FESTIVAL - Benidorm Tango Festival
April 26 – May 1
Maestros: Facundo Piñero & Vanesa Villalba, Fernando Gracia & Sol Cerquides, Edwin Espinosa & Alexandra Yepes dj’s: Francisco Serrano, Jose David Reus, Carmen Villafuerte, Enrique Berraquero, Midas Tango, Danilo Caravaggio, Manuel Rosales Music: Orquesta Bandonegro
Carnavalito Tango Marathon
April 26–28
TDJ’s: Ramazan Toktay (Ramo), Marius Bulgaru
Ottawa Tango marathon Friends
April 26–28
10º Benidorm Tango Festival & Marathon
April 26 – May 5
Hudson Valley Tango Festival
April 26–28
Maestros: Celina Rotundo, Hugo Patyn, Maia Martínez, David Salvatierra. Musicality workshops by Ilene Marder & Koichiro Suzuki Music: Ache Rey, Tango Quartet. TDj’s: Ilene Marder, Koichiro Suzuki, Marcelo Rosensaft.
Tango Viejo Tallinn Marathon 2024
April 26–28
Vamos "Spring" Basel Tango marathon
April 26–28
DJ’s: Delphine Blanco, Raul Navalporto, Roberto Rampini, Iskra Strateva
MEGA TANGO Weekend
April 27–29
Benidorm Tango Festival
May 1–5
Maestros: Yanina Quiñones y Neri Piliu Music: el Cachivache Quinteto
Tangowa Majówka
May 1–5
BergamoFesTango
May 1–3
DJs: Yanina Erramouspe, Laura Iaru, Paola Rossi. Maestros: Rodrigo “Joe” Corbata and Lucila Cionci, Carlitos Espinoza and Agustina Piaggio, Simone Facchini and Gioia Abballe, Demetrio Scafaria and Letizia Messina. Music: Orchestra Hyperion Ensemble.
Benidorm Ataque Tango Festival
May 1–5
Maestros: Yanina Quiñones and Neri Piliu Music: Cachivache Orquesta Djs:Francesco Sanna, Damián Santoro,Zsolt Szenasi, Warren Edwardes,Hugo Mastromarino.
Benidorm Tango Festival 2024
May 1–5
HDTM - Heidelberg Tangomarathon
May 2–5
Philippine Tango Championship
May 2–5
THE MARATHON - Benidrom tango
May 2–5
DJ’s: Susana Rebolledo, Jose David Reus, Ginette Montenegro, Philippe Nguyen, Olga LA CACHILA
Bergen Tango Matathon
May 2–5
Bergen Tango Marathon 14 - A spring fling
May 2–5
14th Bergen Tango Marathon
May 2–6
El Contrapunto – Queer & Open Role Tango Marathon Berlin
May 3–5
Encuentro Milonguero La Cadena
May 3–5
FESTIVAL GAP 2024
May 3–5
Encuentro Encanto
May 3–5
Alma de Bohemio spring edition
May 3–5
8th Zagreb Embrace
May 3–5
Maestros: Cynthia Palacios & Sebastián Bolívar. Music: Beltango Trio. DJs: Davor Perhaj, Vlado Vadlja, Dušica Đekanović, Pavle Horvat
CRUISE TANGO FEST II
May 5–10
Maestros: Geraldina Rojas & Ezequiel Paludi, Selen Sürek & Alper Ergökmen, Zeynep Aktar & Sercan Yi̇ği̇t Music: la Fortuna Tango Orchestra dj’s: Vivi la Falce, Matteo Marotta, Patrizia Gianni, Burcu Iris Tekin
Summer Tango Marathon
May 8–12
Les Nuits Allumées 2024
May 8–12
Paris Tango Weekend spring Edition
May 9–12
Festivalito Tango Primavera
May 9–12
Maestros: Aldana Silveyra and Diego Ortego, Agustina Piaggio and Carlos Espinoza
Neo Nights 2024
May 9–12
LOVE 4 TANGO
May 9–12
Love 4 Tango Encuentro
May 9–12
Misterio Montenegro Tango Marathon
May 10–14
Pirincho Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Arcobaleno Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Login with password : Rainbow2023
Barolera Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Funko Tango 2024
May 10–12
Noches de Primavera 2024
May 10–12
Babski Wiosenny Zlot Tangowy
May 10–12
Maestros: Ania Sieprawska
La Ventana Tango Festival
May 16–19
3rd Abrazo Milonguero Tango Marathon 2024
May 17–20
Dubbelrolls Tango Retreat
May 17–19
Vienna Calling Tango Marathon 2024 Spring Edition
May 17–19
Encuentro NocheDePasion
May 17–19
Magic Castle Tango Marathon
May 17–19
Quarnero Tango Weekend Spring Edition
May 17–19
Maestros: Cristian Cerezo, Valentin Delgado TDJ’s: Carlo Carcano, Vicenzo Marino, Savo Nardin, Susan Magas
Copenhagen Tango Intermezzo 2024
May 17–20
Music: Bandonegro, Orquesta La Juan D’Arienzo, La Santa Calavera
Olympus Tango Marathon
May 17–20
Bordeaux Cité Tango
May 17–20
Maestros: Mayi Yepes & Camilo Bernal, Lorena Goldestein & Cristian Gallardo, Jorge Rodriguez Music: Four Hot Sandra Rumolino
Double Role Retreat at Lillsved
May 17–19
BOURGOGNE TANGO
May 20–24
Caliente Tango Marathon Antalya
May 22–28
May Tango Festival 6th Edition
May 23–26
Maestros: Lorena Gonzalez Cattaneo i Gaston Camejo, Yanina Muzyka i Emmanuel Casal, Ivan Terrazas i Sara Grdan Dj’s: Gracja Bryś-Kołodziejczyk, Roman Kownacki, Andrzej Adamczyk, Ayad Zia, Santiago Buonomo, Karolina Topór. Krzysztof Rumiński
Dubai Tango Festival
May 23–26
Maestros: Angi Ordoñez & Nicolás Sambucetti, Betsabet Flores and Jonathan Spitel, Jeannette Erazú & Leandro Capparelli
LA Summer Tango Marathon
May 23–26
Organized by Ilona Glinarsky and Team Top DJs
SPQR tango marathon 2024 Spring edition
May 23–27
L’altra Zagara encuentro milonguero
May 23–26
Helsinki Tango Encuentro
May 23–26
Maestros: Cristian Cerezo & Valentin Arias
Georgian Tango Encuentro
May 24–26
Maestros: Lorena Tarantino and Gianpiero Galdi
Tango Natura e Mare
May 24–26
Maestros: Carlos Estigarribia, Marina Alcalde, Murat Erdemsel, Silvina Tse’, Dario di Nunno, Zaira Raucci Dj: Electra tdj Sol, il Guercino, Sallu
12th Philadelphia Tango Festival - La Poesia del Abrazo
May 24–27
Maestros: Rocío Lequio & Bruno Tombari, Los Totis (Christian Marquez & Virginia Gomez), Felipe Martinez & Ayano Yoneda Music: Típica Messiez, Juan Villarreal & Patricio Noé Crom, Horacio Romo-Pablo Agri-Emiliano Messiez Trio, Eleonora Barletta, Sexteto Fantasma (by livestream from Buenos Aires)
Spoleto Tango 2024
May 24–26
Mare Pineta Marathon
May 24–26
TDJ’s: Dj Lavinia Livi, Alan Spotti, Alessandro Francini Music: Orquestra Hyperion ensemble
Mare Pineta Marathon 3rd Edition
May 24–26
Festival Internacional de Tango Festi Tango
May 25–26
Crete Tango Escape 2024
May 25 – June 8
Festi Tango 2024
May 25–26
Tango Camp Siciliano 2024
May 28 – June 2
Maestros: Elena Zlygosteva and Andres Vilks, Nazar Mikhalyk and Maria Kraft:
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas y Victoria Olivella Music: la Juan d’arienzo, Romantica Milonguera, Fado, Espirito Nativo
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero Y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza Y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez Y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo Y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo Y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas Y Victoria Olivella
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas y Victoria Olivella. TDJs: Gaston Godoy - Vinyl Set, Utku Küley, Diego Doigneau, Ornella Simonetto, Dani Vilariño.
Belgrade Tango Encuentro
May 29 – June 3
Kosova Tango 2nd Marathoncito
May 30 – June 2
Tango In Love
May 31 – June 2
Kuşadasi Tango Marathon
May 31 – June 3
Tango in Love 2024
May 31 – June 2
Maestros: Silvina Tse e Julio Alvarez, Matilde Beccaria e Dennys Ferandez, Malvina Gili e Sebastian Zanchez, Jessika Santodomingo e Vincenzo Abascià
Favignana in Tango
May 31 – June 2
La Cuerda Tango Marathon - Frankfurt
May 31 – June 2
Tango Amigo International Festival (XXIX edition)
May 31 – June 2
Maestros: Solène Vanhaecke & Gustavo Gómez, Jorge Phal & Anabel Gutiérrez
Nuevo Tango Rave
May 31 – June 2
Meli Melo Tango au Centre Jules Valles
May 31
XXI Encuentro Transpirenaico
May 31 – June 2
Raduno Milonguero Internazionale Mediterraneo
May 31 – June 2
Heritage City Tango Marathon
May 31 – June 2
Volver al Conero
May 31 – June 2
Dj Michele Sottocasa, Piter Garba, Antonella Scidà Maestros: Roberta Coen and Marcelo Alvarez
Farabute Tango Fest International Festival of Argentine Tango
June 6–9
Fethi̇ye Summer Tango Marathon
June 6–9
Tango Festival in Gävle
June 6–9
Maestros: Maestros: Adrian Ferreyra, Dulce Lauría, Juan Pablo Canavire and Sara Westin
Chillout Tango Marathon in Istanbul
June 6–10
Chill Out Tango Marathon
June 6–10
Midsummer Tango Marathon 2024
June 7–9
DJs: Carlos Gabral, Bernt Andreas Drange, Irene Mahno, Luis Angel Rojas, Jani Keinänen, Janne Ranne
NeotangomarathonMunich
June 7–9
Music: Ahora Tango
Mánchame 2024
June 7–10
London Tango Marathon 2024
June 7–9
Andra Dedó, Carlos Rodrigues, Yanina Erramouspe
Mánchame
June 7–10
Encuentro Milonguero en Calabria
June 7–10
Vratislavia Tango Festiwal
June 7–9
Riga Glamour Tango Marathon Summer Edition
June 7–10
Tango Vacanze
June 9–15
Maestros: Julio Alvarez
Mare e TAnGO Benvenuta Estate
June 9–16
Maestros: Cristian Gallardo, Sebastian Nieva, Alejandro Aquino, Pablo Garcia, Lorena Goldstein, Angelica Grisoni, Celeste Rey, Roberta Beccarini
Noirmoutier Island Tango
June 10–14
Large hall with parquet flooring Heated swimming pool, Zen area, Sauna By the sea and in the heart of a forest
Alma de Bohemia Queer And Double Role Tango Marathon
June 13–16
TangoRegatta Marathon 2024 / 7th Edition
June 13–17
International Queer Tango Festival
June 13–16
Neo-Tango goes Emmental
June 14–16
Vertigo
June 14–16
Neotango Marathon Munich
June 14–16
Music: Ahora Tango
Busan Tango Marathon
June 19–23
Rhodestangomarathons
June 20–23
Rhodes Tango Marathon
June 20–23
Cannoli Ospitanti
June 20–23
Festivalito de Rosas
June 21–23
Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Ezequiel Mendoza
Select Tango Weekend at The Art Museum Hotel, Beijing
June 21–24
TDJ’s: Toufik Cherifi, Alex Lee, Uno Byungwan Kim, Hernan
Midsummer Tango Meetup
June 21–23
Strawberry Tango Marathon
June 21–23
Tango Holiday Crete
June 22–29
Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos
Tango Pod Żaglami 2024
June 22–29
Maestros: Urszula Nowocin & Fernando Romero "Chucky"
Majowe Tango Wakacje 2024
June 22–28
Music: Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Damian Thompson, Müge Üner i Selcuk Atalay
Catania Summer Tango Week
June 27–30
Maestros: Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron, Rino Fraina & Graziella Pulvirenti TDJ’s: Gio il Fuz, Carmen Sambataro, Punto y Branca, Ciccio Aiello, Victor Ariel Yurievic, Savo D’Urso
Balkanico Tango Fest
June 27–30
Maestros: Santiago Giachello & Agostina Tarchini, Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar
Summer Tango Camp
June 27 – July 4
Maestros: Joanna Jabłońska & Piotr Bochiński
Garúa - Milonguero Craícfest
June 28–30
Tango Wagner House
June 28–30
NeoTango Marathon Zagreb
June 28–30
El Rey del Bosque Tango Marathon
June 28–30
Tango Festival Alegria en Brzeg
June 28–30
Tango Holiday Crete International Group
June 29 – July 6
Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos, Focus on musicality and sacadas, mechanics and quality of movement
Morbihan Tango Festival
July 1–7
Mediterranean Summer Tango Festival
July 3–8
Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragón, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Bolivar & Cynthia Palacios, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda
Benia Tango Fest
July 4–7
Embrace Norway for double-rolers!
July 5–7
Encuentro Milonguero Vilnius Las Campanas
July 5–8
Pam’Papusa Tango Marathon Munich PTMM
July 5–7
4th Cappadocia Tango Marathon
July 11–15
Una emoción BRUKENTHAL PALACE edition
July 11–14
XI edizione dell’International Trani Tango
July 11–14
Maestros: Miguel Angel Zotto y Daiana Guspero,Vanesa Villalba y Facundo Pinero, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Roberta Beccarini y Pablo Garcia, Marcela Guevara y Stefano Giudice, Giorgia Rossello y Vito Raffanelli, Valentina Guglielmi y Miky Padovano, Ludovica Antonietti y Cristian Luna Music: Sonder Tango, Tango Sonos, Tango Spleen Tj: Madia, Fortuna Del Prete, El Huracan, Settimo
Encuentro Paisaje Milonguero
July 12–14
Singapore Tango Marathon
July 12–14
30st International Taboe Tango Camp
July 14–20
Maestros: Sigrid van Tilbeurgh & Maria Filali, Adeline Ireland & Rafael Busch, Natalia Agüero & Agustin Venturino, Déborah van Cauter & Lucas Malec, Réka Horosz and Paras Saghi & Paul Vossen.
Dale Folklore - dance camp
July 16–21
Bergen Embrace
July 18–22
Riga Summer Tango Marathon
July 18–21
Lipcowe tango w Kikowie
July 18–21
Eh! Milano Tango Fest
July 18–21
Ostuni Mediterranean Tango Meeting
July 18–21
Maestros: Mariana Montes, Neri Piliu &Yanina Quinones, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Matteo Antonietti & Ravena Abdyli
La Latina Tango Marathon 2024, Reloaded Edition
July 19–21
Pociągu do Olsztyna
July 19–21
International Tango Holidays Lago Maggiore Summer 2024
July 21 – August 4
Maestros: Marisa & Oliver, Mirella & Carlos, Loren & Gianpiero, Véronique & Thierry
Amber Sea Liepaja Tango Marathon 2024
July 25–29
Tango Barocco
July 25–28
14th Shanghai International Tango Festiva
July 25–29
Maestros: Carlito Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Fernando Gracia y Sol Cerquides, Fernando Sanchez y Ariadna Naveira, Los Totis - Virginia Gomez y Christian Marquez, Martin Maldonado y Maurizio Ghella
Endorfina Tango Marathon
July 26–28
TDJ’s: Mikel Rodriguez, Pasquale el peor, David Reus, Maripi Gabis, Eric Schmitt
Midnight Light Tango
July 27–30
Transylvania Tango FestMarathon
August 1–5
Zurich Tango Marathon 2024 Sommer Edition
August 2–4
In-Boscati Tango Party 2024
August 2–4
BALI TANGO HOLIDAY’S 2024 6 édition!
August 4–11
Maestros: Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron
Summer Tango Festival Heidelberg
August 8–11
La Madrugada Tango Marathon&Festival
August 8–11
Maestros: Aziz Çınar & Deniz Arslan, Carlos Estigarribia & Marina Alcalde, Gaston Torelli & Gri Montanaro, Maja Petrović & Marko Miljević, Ogün Öcel & Simay Erdoğan, Olga Kyrikou & Daniele Cala, Sebastian Jimenez & Maria Belen Giacehello TDJ’S: Alina Shatkovskaya, Alper Akgül, Halil Ertekin, Ivon Carolina, Olga Kyriakou, İrfan Uğur Üçel, Umut Karamollaoğlu, Emrah Uçar, Utku Küley, Nihal Airoldi, Mary Li
DigiRolSpritz Basel Summer edition
August 9–11
High Noon Tango Marathon Berlin
August 9–11
Locura Tanguera Marathon 3.ed
August 15–18
TDJ’s: Luis Cono,Yoga Magdalena, Irek Iron, Myszko, La Estrella, Andrzej Mantaj, El Buzo
Fritkot Tango Marathon. Beer adition
August 16–18
Bomboncito - Stockholm Tango Milonguero Weekend, 3rd edition
August 16–18
Cheltenham International Tango Festathon 2024
August 16–18
Tarbes en Tango
August 17–25
2nd TangoContact Retreat at Samothraki
August 19–25
Maestros: Cacu Luclero & Roxana Umpierr
Samos Tango Festival 2024
August 22–26
Maestros: Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou
Friends, Fjord and Tango
August 23–25
Encuentro BOCA Antwerp
August 23–25
Tango Trip to Buenos Aires - Argentina
August 24 – September 7
A los Amigos ITF
August 29 – September 2
A los Amigos vol. 12: THE BIG BANG!
August 29 – September 2
Maestros: Mariano Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Carlos Espinosa & Agustina Piaggio, Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou, Gianpiero Galdi & Lorena Tarantino
Roma Caput Mundi Tango Marathon - 2nd Edition
August 30 – September 1
Warsaw Queer Tango Meeting
August 30 – September 1
Tango on Ice
August 30 – September 1
Maestros: Anna and Martin from Denmark and Bryndís and Hany from Iceland.
ANNECY TANGO
September 2–6
Cracow Tango Marathon 2024 - 9th Edition
September 5–9
Los Higos 2024
September 5–9
Che! Encuentro Milonguero
September 6–8
Gdynia Tango Festival
September 6–8
Tango Reise nach Rimini
September 7–14
Dinan Tango - Festival milonguero
September 11–15
Maestros: Georgina Vargas and Oscar Mandagaran Music: Patricio Bonfiglio Tango Cuarteto And Georgina Vargas
Sofia Tango Festival
September 12–15
Maestros: Octavio Fernandez & Carolina Giannini, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio
Quiero Verte Tango Festival
September 12–16
Los Amigos en Tallinn Tango Marathon 2024
September 13–15
El HURACAN Tango Marathon Montpellier
September 13–15
Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne in Munich!
September 13–15
Maestros: Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne
4th Tromso Tango Meeting
September 13–15
Encuentro Milonguero Tango Embrace Slovenia 202
September 13–15
Oriente Tango Marathon
September 19–23
BOSthon Tango Marathon
September 19–23
Cullera Tango Festival 2024
September 19–22
Maestros: Ezequiel Paludi & Geraldin Rojas, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Maximiliano Cristiani & Ayse Gencalp, Miguel Angel Zotto & Daiana Guspero, Sebastian Jimenez & Agostina Tarchini
Largo Encuentro de Tango
September 19–22
Milongi Babiego Lata 2024
September 20–22
Berlin Festival Milonguero
September 20–22
Long Tango Weekend Chur "Pinky" Special Vinyl Record Edition
September 20–22
Inspiracja Wrocław Tango Marathon
September 20–22
Beijing Tango Marathon "Ideal" 2024
September 20–22
10th Tango Marathon ENTRE ARCOS
September 26–29
2nd Ephesus Tango Marathon
September 26–30
TDJ’s: Diego Doigneau, Matteo Marotta, Nana Urigaeva, Sergios Tsagkaris, Umut Karamollaoglu, Eray Yuksek - Turkey
Porto Tango Marathon Fall 2024
September 26–29
Expo Tango Catalunya 2 Edición
September 26–29
Maestros: Ariadna Naveira & Fernando Sánchez, Roxana Suárez, Fernando "Chuky" Romero, Ayelén Urrutia & Martín Vicente, Paola Pinessi & Alberto Bersini
De mil amores Tango Marathon
September 27–29
Autumn Embrace II
September 27–29
Gavito Tango festival
October 3–6
Maestros: Marcela Duran, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Javier Rodriguez & Fatima Vitale, Facundo de la Cruz & Noelia Hurtado, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Jonny Carvajal & Suyay Quiroga, Ricardo Astrada & Constanza Vieyto, Simone Fachini & Gioia Abballe
Cadaqués Tango
October 4–6
Maestros: Claudio Hoffmann y Cinzia Lombardi
Ojos Negros Tango retreat - 5th edition
October 4–7
EVORA 2024 - Stokie’s Greek Tango Retreat
October 6–12
TangoLand Fest
October 10–14
Noches de Ronda
October 10–13
Queertangomarathon Hamburg
October 11–13
Southeast Tango Festival 2024
October 11–13
Maestros: Roxana Marinoff & Cesar Davalos, Paloma Berrios & Maximiliano Alvarado
Truly TANGO HOLIDAY Buenos Aires
October 11–22
Finca Puglia x La Finca del Tango 8th
October 16–21
Maestros: Sayaka Higuchi & Joscha Engel
Chillout Tango Marathon
October 17–21
Vilnius Tango Weekend
October 18–21
Tango NIEVE Encuentro Milonguero
October 18–20
Mythos Tango Marathon
October 18–20
Tango Festival Groningen 2024
October 18–20
Maestros: Fausto & Stephanie Music: Hamburg Tango Quintet, Trio Beltango, DJ’s: Zingo, Eze, El Huracan, Ashk
EL HURACÁN Poznań Tango Maraton
October 24–27
Bien de Maraton
October 25–29
Tdj’s: Maria Mondino, Ömer Bayraktar, Fi̇gen Moran, Luka Radunovic, Eray Yüksek, Ahu Türkpençe.
South Crete Tango holiday
October 26 – November 2
Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos. Dance every night. Relax, learn, dance, enjoy, in our nice little Tango hotel by the beach. Dance under the starry sky of Crete open air. Wonderful atmosphere. Join us for this outstanding experience! Extend the summer!
CHAMPAGNETANGO MARATHONCITO DRESDEN
October 26–27
Tanguissimo Zaragoza 2024
October 31 – November 3
Djs: Viví La Falce, Mikel Rodríguez, Olga La Cachila, David Luengo, Ignacio Cavalieri
La Viruta Berlin 2024
October 31 – November 4
Maestros: Horacio Godoy & Maricel Giacomini
Milonguero Milonguero XI Edition
October 31 – November 4
"AmarCORd" Bologna Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Sevilla Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Bahía Blanca Encuentro de milongueros
November 1–3
Carillon de la Mer Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Tango holiday CRETE
November 2–9
Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos
8 Enamorado Ataque Tango Denia
November 6–10
Maestros: Veronica Centurion & Fernando Esposito, Angela Quacquarella & Mauro Rossi Music: Sonder Tango Orchestra
Krakow Vinyl Tango Marathon de Oro 2024
November 7–10
Baden-Baden International Tango Festival
November 8–10
Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Alexander Moncada & Martina Waldman, Julián Sanchez & Bruna Estellita, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio Music: Orchestra Sexteto Cristal
Mascarada Encuentro Milonguero
November 8–10
Puro Tango Festival
November 21–24
Milongueros All Aboard
November 21–24
Maestros: Chicho Frumboli, Juana Sepulveda, Lucila Cionci, Joe Corbata, Martina Waldman, Alex Moncada, Yanina Quiñones, Neri Piliu. TDJ: Marcelo Rojas
NeotangoMarathonMunich
November 22–24
International DJs Livemusic
VinyRolSpritz Basel Winter edition
November 29 – December 1
Festival Bravo XI ed
December 4–8
Maestros: Mariana Montes y Fernando Galera, Fausto Carpino y Stephanie Fesneau, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Marcelo Ramer y Selva Mastroti. Music: Hyperion Ensemble
Izmir Tango Tale Festival II
December 4–8
Music: Daiana Guspero & Miguel Angel Zotto, Geraldine Rojas & Ezequiel Paludi
Madrid Olé Encuentro Milonguero
December 5–8
Alicante Tango Meeting 2024
December 5–8
Maestros: Vaggelis Hatzopoulos & Marianna Koutandou
Xmas in Embrace
December 26–29
Happytango
December 27 - January 1 , 2025
Bali Tango Holidays New Year s Eve Edition
December 28 - January 4 , 2025
Maestros: Emilie & Pablo Tegli
Beskid Tango Marathon
January 2–5, 2025
“LA MACARENA”
January 9–12, 2025
Tbilisi Tango Marathon
January 24–26, 2025
Luna Arrabalera TANGO Encuentro
February 20–23, 2025
Maestros: Georgina Vargas & Oscar Mandagaran, Natalia Castillo & Mariano Otero DJ: Olga "La Cachila", Aldana Balsi, Oscar Mandagaran, Hans Klaasen, Ariel Ayuryevic, Natalia Castillo, Sandra "La Morocha"