on the map
totally
318 events
on the map
318 events
totally
Azzurro Tango festival III ed.
January 5 – December 7
Summer Tango Marathon
May 7–13
Maestros: Mariano “Chicho” Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda
Les Nuits Allumées 2024
May 8–12
Paris Tango Weekend spring Edition
May 9–12
Festivalito Tango Primavera
May 9–12
Maestros: Aldana Silveyra and Diego Ortego, Agustina Piaggio and Carlos Espinoza
Neo Nights 2024
May 9–12
LOVE 4 TANGO
May 9–12
Love 4 Tango Encuentro
May 9–12
12 Encuentro Malevaje Tango Ciudad Real
May 10–12
Tango en Flor Springtime Festivalito
May 10–12
Misterio Montenegro Tango Marathon
May 10–12
TDJs: Mauricio Garces, Lune Lou, Mauro Moll, Ekaterina Tyurina, Lucy Attwood
Pirincho Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Arcobaleno Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Login with password : Rainbow2023
Barolera Tango Marathon
May 10–12
Funko Tango 2024
May 10–12
Noches de Primavera 2024
May 10–12
Babski Wiosenny Zlot Tangowy
May 10–12
Maestros: Ania Sieprawska
La Ventana Tango Festival
May 16–19
Cozy Tango 2024
May 16–20
3rd Abrazo Milonguero Tango Marathon 2024
May 17–20
Dubbelrolls Tango Retreat
May 17–19
16. Bonner Tangofestival
May 17–20
Maestros: Fernando Jorge & Alexandra Baldaque Music: Tango Spleen Orquesta, Pablo Greco, Tangopianissimo. TDJs: VJ Morvan Dishaw, Walter Reetz, Harald Rotter, Christoph Ronecker
Vienna Calling Tango Marathon 2024 Spring Edition
May 17–19
Encuentro NocheDePasion
May 17–19
Magic Castle Tango Marathon
May 17–19
Quarnero Tango Weekend Spring Edition
May 17–19
Maestros: Cristian Cerezo, Valentin Delgado TDJ’s: Carlo Carcano, Vicenzo Marino, Savo Nardin, Susan Magas
Copenhagen Tango Intermezzo 2024
May 17–20
Music: Bandonegro, Orquesta La Juan D’Arienzo, La Santa Calavera
Olympus Tango Marathon
May 17–20
Bordeaux Cité Tango
May 17–20
Maestros: Mayi Yepes & Camilo Bernal, Lorena Goldestein & Cristian Gallardo, Jorge Rodriguez Music: Four Hot Sandra Rumolino
Double Role Retreat at Lillsved
May 17–19
Lausanne Tango Weekend - Greece version
May 18–19
Maestros: Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou
Intimacy Somnambul: Berlins unique festival of dance
May 19
Maestros: Horacio Godoy & Maricel Giacomini, Ornella Simonetto & Leo di Coco
BOURGOGNE TANGO
May 20–24
Caliente Tango Marathon Antalya
May 22–28
Tango Fest La Palma La Isla Bonita Baila Tango 2024
May 23–26
Music: La Juan D’arienzo
May Tango Festival 6th Edition
May 23–26
Maestros: Lorena Gonzalez Cattaneo i Gaston Camejo, Yanina Muzyka i Emmanuel Casal, Ivan Terrazas i Sara Grdan Dj’s: Gracja Bryś-Kołodziejczyk, Roman Kownacki, Andrzej Adamczyk, Ayad Zia, Santiago Buonomo, Karolina Topór. Krzysztof Rumiński
Dubai Tango Festival
May 23–26
Maestros: Angi Ordoñez & Nicolás Sambucetti, Betsabet Flores and Jonathan Spitel, Jeannette Erazú & Leandro Capparelli
LA Summer Tango Marathon
May 23–26
Organized by Ilona Glinarsky and Team Top DJs
SPQR tango marathon 2024 Spring edition
May 23–27
L’altra Zagara encuentro milonguero
May 23–26
Helsinki Tango Encuentro
May 23–26
Maestros: Cristian Cerezo & Valentin Arias
Georgian Tango Encuentro
May 24–26
Maestros: Lorena Tarantino and Gianpiero Galdi
Festival de Tango Argentin D’Auch
May 24–26
Music: Trio Cafetin, Quinteto Irreal
Tango Natura e Mare
May 24–26
Maestros: Carlos Estigarribia, Marina Alcalde, Murat Erdemsel, Silvina Tse’, Dario di Nunno, Zaira Raucci Dj: Electra tdj Sol, il Guercino, Sallu
12th Philadelphia Tango Festival - La Poesia del Abrazo
May 24–27
Maestros: Rocío Lequio & Bruno Tombari, Los Totis (Christian Marquez & Virginia Gomez), Felipe Martinez & Ayano Yoneda Music: Típica Messiez, Juan Villarreal & Patricio Noé Crom, Horacio Romo-Pablo Agri-Emiliano Messiez Trio, Eleonora Barletta, Sexteto Fantasma (by livestream from Buenos Aires)
Spoleto Tango 2024
May 24–26
Mare Pineta Marathon
May 24–26
TDJ’s: Dj Lavinia Livi, Alan Spotti, Alessandro Francini Music: Orquestra Hyperion ensemble
Mare Pineta Marathon 3rd Edition
May 24–26
Festival Internacional de Tango Festi Tango
May 25–26
Crete Tango Escape 2024
May 25 – June 8
Festi Tango 2024
May 25–26
Tango Camp Siciliano 2024
May 28 – June 2
Maestros: Elena Zlygosteva and Andres Vilks, Nazar Mikhalyk and Maria Kraft:
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas y Victoria Olivella Music: la Juan d’arienzo, Romantica Milonguera, Fado, Espirito Nativo
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero Y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza Y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez Y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo Y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo Y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas Y Victoria Olivella
Lisbon Tango Festival
May 29 – June 2
Maestros: Facundo Piñero y Vanesa Villalba, Carlitos Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Sebastian Jimenez y Agostina Tarchini, Lucas Carrizo y Paula Tejeda, Cristian Cerezo y Valentin Arias, Agustin Rojas y Victoria Olivella. TDJs: Gaston Godoy - Vinyl Set, Utku Küley, Diego Doigneau, Ornella Simonetto, Dani Vilariño.
Belgrade Tango Encuentro
May 29 – June 3
Milongueando Tango Festival 2024!
May 30 – June 2
Maestros: Sabrina Veliz y Rubén Veliz, Katherine Laitón y Joaquín Besga, Andrés Uran y Estefanía Arango, Carlos Ochoa y Sofía Ramírez, Alejandra Sánchez
Kosova Tango 2nd Marathoncito
May 30 – June 2
La Cuerda Tango Marathon Frankfurt 2024
May 31 – June 2
TDJs: Atle Birkeland, Daniela Feilcke-Wolff, Lozita Onsy, Max Stasi, Roberto Chas
Tango In Love
May 31 – June 2
Kuşadasi Tango Marathon
May 31 – June 3
Tango in Love 2024
May 31 – June 2
Maestros: Silvina Tse e Julio Alvarez, Matilde Beccaria e Dennys Ferandez, Malvina Gili e Sebastian Zanchez, Jessika Santodomingo e Vincenzo Abascià
Tesoromío Tango Marathon Kyiv
May 31 – June 2
Favignana in Tango
May 31 – June 2
Tango Amigo International Festival (XXIX edition)
May 31 – June 2
Maestros: Solène Vanhaecke & Gustavo Gómez, Jorge Phal & Anabel Gutiérrez
Nuevo Tango Rave
May 31 – June 2
Meli Melo Tango au Centre Jules Valles
May 31
XXI Encuentro Transpirenaico
May 31 – June 2
Raduno Milonguero Internazionale Mediterraneo
May 31 – June 2
Heritage City Tango Marathon
May 31 – June 2
Volver al Conero
May 31 – June 2
Dj Michele Sottocasa, Piter Garba, Antonella Scidà Maestros: Roberta Coen and Marcelo Alvarez
Farabute Tango Fest International Festival of Argentine Tango
June 6–9
El Cxuce Tango
June 6–7
Maestros: Bruna Estellita & Julian Sanchez, Manuela Rossi & Juan Malizia, Agustina Piaggio & Carlitos Espinoza, Mirella & João Carlos Santos David, Ravenna Abdyli & Matteo Antonietti, Gabriella Todisco & Michele Lobefaro
Fethi̇ye Summer Tango Marathon
June 6–9
Tango Festival in Gävle
June 6–9
Maestros: Maestros: Adrian Ferreyra, Dulce Lauría, Juan Pablo Canavire and Sara Westin
Chillout Tango Marathon in Istanbul
June 6–10
Chill Out Tango Marathon
June 6–10
Midsummer Tango Marathon 2024
June 7–9
DJs: Carlos Gabral, Bernt Andreas Drange, Irene Mahno, Luis Angel Rojas, Jani Keinänen, Janne Ranne
NeotangomarathonMunich
June 7–9
Music: Ahora Tango
Mánchame 2024
June 7–10
En Primavera The 11th International Tango Festival
June 7–9
Maestros: Eva Laura y Santiago, Verónica Villaroel & Marcelo Soria Music: La Sanluistango
London Tango Marathon 2024
June 7–9
Andra Dedó, Carlos Rodrigues, Yanina Erramouspe
North Sea Tango Festival
June 7–9
Maestros: Carlitos Espinoza, Facundo Piñero & Vanesa Villalba, Carlos Santos David &Mirella Santos David, Juan Malizia & Manuela Rossi
Vacanza Tango a Rogaska Slatina
June 7–12
Ashland Playfulness & Musicality Joyful Tango Weekend
June 7–9
Maestros: Jorge Mendoza & Karla Valencia
Mánchame
June 7–10
Encuentro Milonguero en Calabria
June 7–10
Vratislavia Tango Festiwal
June 7–9
Riga Glamour Tango Marathon Summer Edition
June 7–10
Tango Vacanze
June 9–15
Maestros: Julio Alvarez
Mare e TAnGO Benvenuta Estate
June 9–16
Maestros: Cristian Gallardo, Sebastian Nieva, Alejandro Aquino, Pablo Garcia, Lorena Goldstein, Angelica Grisoni, Celeste Rey, Roberta Beccarini
Noirmoutier Island Tango
June 10–14
Large hall with parquet flooring Heated swimming pool, Zen area, Sauna By the sea and in the heart of a forest
Alma de Bohemia Queer And Double Role Tango Marathon
June 13–16
TangoRegatta Marathon 2024 / 7th Edition
June 13–17
International Queer Tango Festival
June 13–16
Neo-Tango goes Emmental
June 14–16
Vertigo
June 14–16
Neotango Marathon Munich
June 14–16
Music: Ahora Tango
Soirée Tango '24
June 15–16
Maestros: Victoria Olivella & Agustin Rojas Music: Romantica Milonguera
New Zealand Tango Festival
June 19–25
Maestros: Carlitos Espinoza and Agustina Piaggio, Michael Nadtochi and Elvira Lambo, Jonny Carvajal and Suyay Quiroga
Busan Tango Marathon
June 19–23
Rhodestangomarathons
June 20–23
Rhodes Tango Marathon
June 20–23
Cardona Experience 2024
June 20–24
Cannoli Ospitanti
June 20–23
II Aquelarre Internacional de Tango
June 20–24
Maestros: Vittoria Franchina y Luis Emilio, Alejandra Baldaque & Fernando Jorge Music: Orquesta La Típica Madrid
Midsummer Tango Festivalito
June 20–23
Festivalito de Rosas
June 21–23
Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Ezequiel Mendoza
Select Tango Weekend at The Art Museum Hotel, Beijing
June 21–24
TDJ’s: Toufik Cherifi, Alex Lee, Uno Byungwan Kim, Hernan
Strawberry Tango Marathon
June 21–23
Tango Holiday Crete
June 22–29
Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos
Tango Pod Żaglami 2024
June 22–29
Maestros: Urszula Nowocin & Fernando Romero "Chucky"
Majowe Tango Wakacje 2024
June 22–28
Music: Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Damian Thompson, Müge Üner i Selcuk Atalay
Tango in Onda
June 23–30
Maestros: Ricardo Astrada e Constanza Vieyto, Leandro Capparelli e Jeannette Erazù
Mediolan Tango Week
June 24–30
Maestros: Patrycja & Jakub Grzybek
Tango Libre 2024
June 24–29
Maestros: Maja Petrović & Marko Miljević, Stephanie Fesneau & Fausto Carpino, Anna Końciak & Jakub Milonga. Music: Bandonegro
Tango holidays at the Bernardynka resort
June 27 – July 4
Maestros: Joanna Jabłońska & Piotr Bochiński, Michael Watson & Evi Sofra
Catania Summer Tango Week
June 27–30
Maestros: Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron, Rino Fraina & Graziella Pulvirenti TDJ’s: Gio il Fuz, Carmen Sambataro, Punto y Branca, Ciccio Aiello, Victor Ariel Yurievic, Savo D’Urso
Balkanico Tango Fest
June 27–30
Maestros: Santiago Giachello & Agostina Tarchini, Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar
Summer Tango Camp
June 27 – July 4
Maestros: Joanna Jabłońska & Piotr Bochiński
Garúa - Milonguero Craícfest
June 28–30
NeoTango Marathon
June 28–30
Tango Wagner House
June 28–30
Escapadas de Tango Con Encanto Aracena
June 28–30
NeoTango Marathon Zagreb
June 28–30
El Rey del Bosque Tango Marathon
June 28–30
Tango Festival Alegria en Brzeg
June 28–30
Vikings & Rebels II edition
June 29–30
Tango Holiday Crete International Group
June 29 – July 6
Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos, Focus on musicality and sacadas, mechanics and quality of movement
Morbihan Tango Festival
July 1–7
Mediterranean Summer Tango Festival
July 3–8
Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Sebastian Bolivar & Cynthia Palacios, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio
WTF 2022 - WINDY city TANGO FESTIVAL
July 4–8
Maestros: Celina Rotundo & Hugo Patyn, Paloma Berrios & Maxi Alvarado Olaguibel, Jesica Arfenoni & Maximiliano Cristiani, Jessica Stserbakova & Somer Surgit, Jenny Teters & Rod Relucio, Jesica Cutler & John Miller, Ciko Tanik & Adam Hoopengardner.
Benia Tango Fest
July 4–7
Tango Lans
July 4–7
Maestros: Ania Sieprawska & Marcin Sieprawski
Embrace Norway for double-rolers!
July 5–7
Encuentro Milonguero Vilnius Las Campanas
July 5–8
Pam’Papusa Tango Marathon Munich PTMM
July 5–7
ContacTango
July 9–14
Maestros: Esther Berias, Jasminka Stenz, Mariano Laplume, Maxim Rettich
4th Cappadocia Tango Marathon
July 11–15
Una emoción BRUKENTHAL PALACE edition
July 11–14
4th Cappadocia Tango Marathon
July 11–15
Under the Stars vol. 3 Tango Festival in Heraklion Greece
July 11–14
Maestros: Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar
XI edizione dell’International Trani Tango
July 11–14
Maestros: Miguel Angel Zotto y Daiana Guspero,Vanesa Villalba y Facundo Pinero, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Roberta Beccarini y Pablo Garcia, Marcela Guevara y Stefano Giudice, Giorgia Rossello y Vito Raffanelli, Valentina Guglielmi y Miky Padovano, Ludovica Antonietti y Cristian Luna Music: Sonder Tango, Tango Sonos, Tango Spleen Tj: Madia, Fortuna Del Prete, El Huracan, Settimo
Encuentro Paisaje Milonguero
July 12–14
Singapore Tango Marathon
July 12–14
Baltic Tango Week by Grzybki
July 13–20
Maestros: Jakub Grzybek i Patrycja Cisowska
30st International Taboe Tango Camp
July 14–20
Maestros: Sigrid van Tilbeurgh & Maria Filali, Adeline Ireland & Rafael Busch, Natalia Agüero & Agustin Venturino, Déborah van Cauter & Lucas Malec, Réka Horosz and Paras Saghi & Paul Vossen.
Dale Folklore - dance camp
July 16–21
Taiwan Tango Month
July 16–21
NORTESUR maraton milonguero
July 18–21
Bergen Embrace
July 18–22
Pietragrande Tango Marathon
July 18–21
Riga Summer Tango Marathon
July 18–21
Lipcowe tango w Kikowie
July 18–21
Eh! Milano Tango Fest
July 18–21
Ostuni Mediterranean Tango Meeting
July 18–21
Maestros: Mariana Montes, Neri Piliu &Yanina Quinones, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Matteo Antonietti & Ravena Abdyli
La Latina Tango Marathon 2024, Reloaded Edition
July 19–21
Pociągu do Olsztyna
July 19–21
Baltic Tango Week by Grzybki
July 20–27
Maestros: Jakub Grzybek i Patrycja Cisowska-Grzybek
International Tango Holidays Lago Maggiore Summer 2024
July 21 – August 4
Maestros: Marisa & Oliver, Mirella & Carlos, Loren & Gianpiero, Véronique & Thierry
Amber Sea Liepaja Tango Marathon 2024
July 25–29
Tango Barocco
July 25–28
14th Shanghai International Tango Festiva
July 25–29
Maestros: Carlito Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Fernando Gracia y Sol Cerquides, Fernando Sanchez y Ariadna Naveira, Los Totis - Virginia Gomez y Christian Marquez, Martin Maldonado y Maurizio Ghella
Endorfina Tango Marathon
July 26–28
TDJ’s: Mikel Rodriguez, Pasquale el peor, David Reus, Maripi Gabis, Eric Schmitt
Festival Tango par la côte en Bretagne Côtes d’Armor 17ème Edition 2024
July 26–30
Maestros: Maestros Gastón Torelli et Gri Montanaro Music: Quinteto Silbando et la Chanteuse Ana Karina Rossi, Bandonegro
Midnight Light Tango
July 27–30
Maritime Tango Challenge
July 29 – August 4
Maestros: Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley, Dilara Ogretmen & Malachai Payne
Transylvania Tango FestMarathon
August 1–5
Zurich Tango Marathon 2024 Sommer Edition
August 2–4
In-Boscati Tango Party 2024
August 2–4
8th Zen Tango Summer edition
August 3–4
BALI TANGO HOLIDAY’S 2024 6 édition!
August 4–11
Maestros: Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron
Finca Fjord x La Finca del Tango 7th
August 4–8
Summer Tango Festival Heidelberg
August 8–11
La Madrugada Tango Marathon&Festival
August 8–11
Maestros: Aziz Çınar & Deniz Arslan, Carlos Estigarribia & Marina Alcalde, Gaston Torelli & Gri Montanaro, Maja Petrović & Marko Miljević, Ogün Öcel & Simay Erdoğan, Olga Kyrikou & Daniele Cala, Sebastian Jimenez & Maria Belen Giacehello TDJ’S: Alina Shatkovskaya, Alper Akgül, Halil Ertekin, Ivon Carolina, Olga Kyriakou, İrfan Uğur Üçel, Umut Karamollaoğlu, Emrah Uçar, Utku Küley, Nihal Airoldi, Mary Li
DigiRolSpritz Basel Summer edition
August 9–11
Tallinn Tango Weekend
August 9–11
Maestros: Gianpio Cappucci, Maria Elisabet Lauren & Pasi Lauren, Jessica Štšerbakova & Somer Sürgit
High Noon Tango Marathon Berlin
August 9–11
Catania Tango Festival
August 13–18
Maestros: Lucila Cionci & Rodrigo "Joe" Corbata, Yanina Quiñones & Neri Piliu, Gisela Natoli & Carlos Estigarribia, Constanza Vieyto & Ricardo Astrada, Barbara Marconi & Javier Guiraldi, Donatella & Angelo Grasso Music: Ensemble Hyperion
Locura Tanguera Marathon 3.ed
August 15–18
TDJ’s: Luis Cono,Yoga Magdalena, Irek Iron, Myszko, La Estrella, Andrzej Mantaj, El Buzo
Fritkot Tango Marathon. Beer adition
August 16–18
Busan Tango Weekend Beach Milonga
August 16–19
Bomboncito - Stockholm Tango Milonguero Weekend, 3rd edition
August 16–18
Cheltenham International Tango Festathon 2024
August 16–18
Tarbes en Tango
August 17–25
Maestros: Sebastián Achaval & Cecilia Berra, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Fernando Sanchez & Ariadna Naveira, Claudio Hoffmann & Cinzia Lombardi, Andrés Sautel & Celeste Medina, Fausto Carpino & Stephanie Fesneau, Fernando Gracia & Sol Cerquide, Ivan Romero & Silvana Nuñez, Nicolás Schell & Nair Schinka, Maria Filali & Sigrid Van Tilbeurgh, Gustavo Gomez & Maria Belén Giachello. Music: Típica Andariega, Sexteto Cristal, Tango Spleen, Sonder Tango, Pablo Woiz & Milonga Roots, Ensemble Hyperión, Tanguango Quinteto, Cuarteto Cafetín & B.Chambouleyron, Los Suplentes XL
2nd TangoContact Retreat at Samothraki
August 19–25
Maestros: Cacu Luclero & Roxana Umpierr
II Tango Camp Baltic 2024
August 21–25
Maestros: Lucila Cionci & Rodrigo "Joe" Corbata.
Samos Tango Festival 2024
August 22–26
Maestros: Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou
Che Che Zagreb Tango Mingle
August 23–25
DJs Davor Perhaj, Luka Radunović, Massimo Maugeri, Rosita
Friends, Fjord and Tango
August 23–25
Encuentro BOCA Antwerp
August 23–25
Tangostuni 2024
August 24 – September 7
Tango Trip to Buenos Aires - Argentina
August 24 – September 7
Prague Tango Marathon
August 29 – September 2
Tango on the Rocks Festival
August 29 – September 2
Maestros: Yanina Quinones & Neri Piliu, Luciano Brigante & Alejandra Orozco, Jesica Cutler & John Miller, Rod Relucio & Jenny Teters Music: Tangozo
A los Amigos ITF
August 29 – September 2
A los Amigos vol. 12: THE BIG BANG!
August 29 – September 2
Maestros: Mariano Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Carlos Espinosa & Agustina Piaggio, Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou, Gianpiero Galdi & Lorena Tarantino
Roma Caput Mundi Tango Marathon - 2nd Edition
August 30 – September 1
Warsaw Queer Tango Meeting
August 30 – September 1
Tango on Ice
August 30 – September 1
Maestros: Anna and Martin from Denmark and Bryndís and Hany from Iceland.
ANNECY TANGO
September 2–6
Cracow Tango Marathon 2024 - 9th Edition
September 5–9
Los Higos 2024
September 5–9
Che! Encuentro Milonguero
September 6–8
Gdynia Tango Festival
September 6–8
TanGO! 5 Edition
September 6–8
Maestros: Mariano “Chicho” Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Marcelo Ramer & Selva Mastroti.
Tango Reise nach Rimini
September 7–14
Dinan Tango - Festival milonguero
September 11–15
Maestros: Georgina Vargas and Oscar Mandagaran Music: Patricio Bonfiglio Tango Cuarteto And Georgina Vargas
Sofia Tango Festival
September 12–15
Maestros: Octavio Fernandez & Carolina Giannini, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio
Quiero Verte Tango Festival
September 12–16
Los Amigos en Tallinn Tango Marathon 2024
September 13–15
El HURACAN Tango Marathon Montpellier
September 13–15
Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne in Munich!
September 13–15
Maestros: Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne
4th Tromso Tango Meeting
September 13–15
Encuentro Milonguero Tango Embrace Slovenia 202
September 13–15
Oriente Tango Marathon
September 19–23
BOSthon Tango Marathon
September 19–23
Cullera Tango Festival 2024
September 19–22
Maestros: Ezequiel Paludi & Geraldin Rojas, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Maximiliano Cristiani & Ayse Gencalp, Miguel Angel Zotto & Daiana Guspero, Sebastian Jimenez & Agostina Tarchini
Largo Encuentro de Tango
September 19–22
Milongi Babiego Lata 2024
September 20–22
Berlin Festival Milonguero
September 20–22
Long Tango Weekend Chur "Pinky" Special Vinyl Record Edition
September 20–22
Inspiracja Wrocław Tango Marathon
September 20–22
Beijing Tango Marathon "Ideal" 2024
September 20–22
10th Tango Marathon ENTRE ARCOS
September 26–29
Novi Sad Tango Adventure
September 26–29
2nd Ephesus Tango Marathon
September 26–30
TDJ’s: Diego Doigneau, Matteo Marotta, Nana Urigaeva, Sergios Tsagkaris, Umut Karamollaoglu, Eray Yuksek - Turkey
Porto Tango Marathon Fall 2024
September 26–29
Expo Tango Catalunya 2 Edición
September 26–29
Maestros: Ariadna Naveira & Fernando Sánchez, Roxana Suárez, Fernando "Chuky" Romero, Ayelén Urrutia & Martín Vicente, Paola Pinessi & Alberto Bersini
De mil amores Tango Marathon
September 27–29
Autumn Embrace II
September 27–29
Gavito Tango festival
October 3–6
Maestros: Marcela Duran, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Javier Rodriguez & Fatima Vitale, Facundo de la Cruz & Noelia Hurtado, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Jonny Carvajal & Suyay Quiroga, Ricardo Astrada & Constanza Vieyto, Simone Fachini & Gioia Abballe
Berlin TANGO VIBE Autumn Edition
October 3–7
ChunCheon Tango Marathon
October 3–6
Music: La Juan D’arienzo Orchestra
Split Tango Weekend
October 3–6
Music: Leonel Capitano - vocal, bandoneon (Argentina), Agustin Guerrero - piano (Argentina); TDJs: Vera Maia Dragicevic, Matteo Marotta, Stipe Ćurlin, Rudi Kraus, Elena Drašković
Bona Vita Tango Marathon
October 3–7
Cadaqués Tango
October 4–6
Maestros: Claudio Hoffmann y Cinzia Lombardi
Albania Summer Tango
October 4–6
The Knights Marathon
October 4–6
Ojos Negros Tango retreat - 5th edition
October 4–7
EVORA 2024 - Stokie’s Greek Tango Retreat
October 6–12
TangoLand Fest
October 10–14
Noches de Ronda
October 10–13
Queertangomarathon Hamburg
October 11–13
2nd. Vinilo Budapest Encuentro Milonguero
October 11–13
El Gordo Tango Marathon Warsaw
October 11–13
Taipei Tango Weekend
October 11–13
Southeast Tango Festival 2024
October 11–13
Maestros: Roxana Marinoff & Cesar Davalos, Paloma Berrios & Maximiliano Alvarado
Truly TANGO HOLIDAY Buenos Aires
October 11–22
Vamos Tango Marathon
October 16–21
Finca Puglia x La Finca del Tango 8th
October 16–21
Maestros: Sayaka Higuchi & Joscha Engel
Chillout Tango Marathon
October 17–21
Astana Tango Festival
October 17–20
Vilnius Tango Weekend
October 18–21
Tango NIEVE Encuentro Milonguero
October 18–20
Vamos "Autumn" Basel Tango Marathon
October 18–20
Mythos Tango Marathon
October 18–20
Ireland Tango Weekend
October 18–20
Maestros: Clarisa Aragon & Johnatan Saavedra
Intima Tango Marathon
October 18–20
Tango Festival Groningen 2024
October 18–20
Maestros: Fausto & Stephanie Music: Hamburg Tango Quintet, Trio Beltango, DJ’s: Zingo, Eze, El Huracan, Ashk
10th Cyprus Tango Meeting
October 23–29
Maestros: Facundo Pinero & Vanesa Villalba, Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Horacio Pebete Godoy & Maricel Giacomini, Vaggelis Hatzopoulos & Marianna Koutandou
Mallorca Tango Festival
October 23–27
Maestros: Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Ruben & Sabrina Veliz, Christian Marquez & Virginia Gomez, Marcelo Ramer & Selva Mastroti, Pablo Tegli y Emilie Caron Music: Hyperion Ensemble Orchestra
Albania Marathon Empathic Tango
October 24–31
Toronto Tango Experience
October 24–27
Maestros: Roxana Suarez & Javier Rodriguez, Dana Frigoli & Jon Lambert, Ayse Gencalp & Maximiliano Cristiani
EL HURACÁN Poznań Tango Maraton
October 24–27
TANGOtiAMO - Encuentro AXD 2nd edition
October 25–27
Bien de Maraton
October 25–29
Tdj’s: Maria Mondino, Ömer Bayraktar, Fi̇gen Moran, Luka Radunovic, Eray Yüksek, Ahu Türkpençe.
South Crete Tango holiday
October 26 – November 2
Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos. Dance every night. Relax, learn, dance, enjoy, in our nice little Tango hotel by the beach. Dance under the starry sky of Crete open air. Wonderful atmosphere. Join us for this outstanding experience! Extend the summer!
CHAMPAGNETANGO MARATHONCITO DRESDEN
October 26–27
Tanguissimo Zaragoza 2024
October 31 – November 3
Djs: Viví La Falce, Mikel Rodríguez, Olga La Cachila, David Luengo, Ignacio Cavalieri
La Viruta Berlin 2024
October 31 – November 4
Maestros: Horacio Godoy & Maricel Giacomini
Milonguero Milonguero XI Edition
October 31 – November 4
"AmarCORd" Bologna Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Sevilla Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Bahía Blanca Encuentro de milongueros
November 1–3
Palatina Tango Party
November 1–3
Carillon de la Mer Tango Marathon
November 1–3
Tango holiday CRETE
November 2–9
Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos
8 Enamorado Ataque Tango Denia
November 6–10
Maestros: Veronica Centurion & Fernando Esposito, Angela Quacquarella & Mauro Rossi Music: Sonder Tango Orchestra
Sol de Invierno Tango Marathon 3rd Edition
November 7–10
Tdjs: Irene Mahno, Francesco Cieschi, Thibault Cresp, Ricardo Ferreira, Orkun Boragan, Özgür Özdemir, Yunus Tekin.
Krakow Vinyl Tango Marathon de Oro 2024
November 7–10
8. Enquentro Tres Besos
November 7–10
Tres Besos - Encuentro Milonguero Basel
November 7–10
Baden-Baden International Tango Festival
November 8–10
Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Alexander Moncada & Martina Waldman, Julián Sanchez & Bruna Estellita, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio Music: Orchestra Sexteto Cristal
Mascarada Encuentro Milonguero
November 8–10
Tuga Tango Party 2024
November 14–17
Ljubljana Tango Festival
November 14–17
Maestros: Mariano Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Fausto Carpino & Stephanie Fesneau
TAMAKA - 6. TAngomarathon Karlsruhe
November 15–17
6th Sonando tango marathon
November 15–17
Hong Kong Tango Challenge
November 21–25
Maestros: Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley
Puro Tango Festival
November 21–24
Milongueros All Aboard
November 21–24
Maestros: Chicho Frumboli, Juana Sepulveda, Lucila Cionci, Joe Corbata, Martina Waldman, Alex Moncada, Yanina Quiñones, Neri Piliu. TDJ: Marcelo Rojas
NeotangoMarathonMunich
November 22–24
International DJs Livemusic
Buenos Aires Tango Holidays
November 23 – December 11
Encuentro Milonguero ROSAS DE OTOÑO
November 29 – December 1
VinyRolSpritz Basel Winter edition
November 29 – December 1
Festival Bravo XI ed
December 4–8
Maestros: Mariana Montes y Fernando Galera, Fausto Carpino y Stephanie Fesneau, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Marcelo Ramer y Selva Mastroti. Music: Hyperion Ensemble
Izmir Tango Tale Festival II
December 4–8
Music: Daiana Guspero & Miguel Angel Zotto, Geraldine Rojas & Ezequiel Paludi
ArcheoTango - 3 Edition - between Scilla and Cariddi
December 5–8
Madrid Olé Encuentro Milonguero
December 5–8
Alicante Tango Meeting 2024
December 5–8
Maestros: Vaggelis Hatzopoulos & Marianna Koutandou
Xmas in Embrace
December 26–29
Happytango
December 27 - January 1 , 2025
4. TANGONAUTICA
December 28–31
Bali Tango Holidays New Year s Eve Edition
December 28 - January 4 , 2025
Maestros: Emilie & Pablo Tegli
Rome NYE Tango Marathon
December 29 - January 1 , 2025
Tallinn Encuentro Milonguero
December 29 - January 1 , 2025
Beskid Tango Marathon
January 2–5, 2025
“LA MACARENA”
January 9–12, 2025
Tbilisi Tango Marathon
January 24–26, 2025
Bilbao Tango Festival
February 12–16, 2025
Maestros: Dante Culcuy & Chris Beson, Borja Alcalde & Christina Gomez, Ariel Álvarez & Diana Parra, Jory Raimo & Lorena de Miranda Serra
Bilbao Tango Festival 2025
February 12–15, 2025
Maestros: Dante Culcuy & Chris Benson, Ariel Felipe Alvarez & Diana Parra, Jory Raimo & Lorena de Miranda Serra TDJs: Carmen Villafuerte, Roberto Chas, Rory Raimo, Patxi Manez Music: Tango Sonos
Moorea Tango holiday’s
February 16–23, 2025
Luna Arrabalera TANGO Encuentro
February 20–23, 2025
Maestros: Georgina Vargas & Oscar Mandagaran, Natalia Castillo & Mariano Otero DJ: Olga "La Cachila", Aldana Balsi, Oscar Mandagaran, Hans Klaasen, Ariel Ayuryevic, Natalia Castillo, Sandra "La Morocha"
Sélys Milonguero Liège
February 28 – March 2, 2025
Canary Islands Tango Festival
March 10–16, 2025
Berlin TANGO VIBE Spring Edition
April 18–21, 2025
Warsaw Tango Meeting 2025
June 20–22, 2025
Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra and Clarisa Aragón