267 events
on the map
267 events
totally in 2024

267 events
on the map

267 events
totally in 2024
  • Azzurro Tango festival III ed.

    January 5 – December 7

  • Tango Vacanze

    June 9–15

    Maestros: Julio Alvarez

  • Ad
  • Mare e TAnGO Benvenuta Estate

    June 9–16

    Maestros: Cristian Gallardo, Sebastian Nieva, Alejandro Aquino, Pablo Garcia, Lorena Goldstein, Angelica Grisoni, Celeste Rey, Roberta Beccarini

  • Alma de Bohemia Queer And Double Role Tango Marathon

    June 13–16

  • TangoRegatta Marathon 2024 / 7th Edition

    June 13–17

  • International Queer Tango Festival

    June 13–16

  • Neo-Tango goes Emmental

    June 14–16

  • Vertigo

    June 14–16

  • Neotango Marathon Munich

    June 14–16

    Music: Ahora Tango

  • June weekend in Opole for Encuentro en Tango!

    June 14–16

  • Soirée Tango '24

    June 15–16

    Maestros: Victoria Olivella & Agustin Rojas Music: Romantica Milonguera

  • New Zealand Tango Festival

    June 19–25

    Maestros: Carlitos Espinoza and Agustina Piaggio, Michael Nadtochi and Elvira Lambo, Jonny Carvajal and Suyay Quiroga

  • Busan Tango Marathon

    June 19–23

  • Rhodestangomarathons

    June 20–23

  • Rhodes Tango Marathon

    June 20–23

  • Cardona Experience 2024

    June 20–24

  • Cannoli Ospitanti

    June 20–23

  • II Aquelarre Internacional de Tango

    June 20–24

    Maestros: Vittoria Franchina y Luis Emilio, Alejandra Baldaque & Fernando Jorge Music: Orquesta La Típica Madrid

  • Midsummer Tango Festivalito

    June 20–23

  • Festivalito de Rosas

    June 21–23

    Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Ezequiel Mendoza

  • Select Tango Weekend at The Art Museum Hotel, Beijing

    June 21–24

    TDJ’s: Toufik Cherifi, Alex Lee, Uno Byungwan Kim, Hernan

  • Strawberry Tango Marathon

    June 21–23

  • Tango Holiday Crete

    June 22–29

    Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos

  • Tango Pod Żaglami 2024

    June 22–29

    Maestros: Urszula Nowocin & Fernando Romero "Chucky"

  • Majowe Tango Wakacje 2024

    June 22–28

    Music: Maestros: Magdalena Myszka i Damian Thompson, Müge Üner i Selcuk Atalay

  • Tango in Onda

    June 23–30

    Maestros: Ricardo Astrada e Constanza Vieyto, Leandro Capparelli e Jeannette Erazù

  • Mediolan Tango Week

    June 24–30

    Maestros: Patrycja & Jakub Grzybek

  • Tango Libre 2024

    June 24–29

    Maestros: Maja Petrović & Marko Miljević, Stephanie Fesneau & Fausto Carpino, Anna Końciak & Jakub Milonga. Music: Bandonegro

  • Tango holidays at the Bernardynka resort

    June 27 – July 4

    Maestros: Joanna Jabłońska & Piotr Bochiński, Michael Watson & Evi Sofra

  • Catania Summer Tango Week

    June 27–30

    Maestros: Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron, Rino Fraina & Graziella Pulvirenti TDJ’s: Gio il Fuz, Carmen Sambataro, Punto y Branca, Ciccio Aiello, Victor Ariel Yurievic, Savo D’Urso

  • Balkanico Tango Fest

    June 27–30

    Maestros: Santiago Giachello & Agostina Tarchini, Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar

  • Tango Focus del Alma with Guille "El Peque" Barrionuevo and Sofia Saborido

    June 27–30

    Maestros: Guille Barrionuevo & Sofia Saborido Music: Tanguango DJ’s: Remus, Guille, Luis & Marius Bulgaru

  • ¡VIVA la VIDA! – Tango Musik Festival-Ingolstadt

    June 27–30

    Maestros: Angel Coria & Anna Yarigo, Oscar Beltran & Victoria Laverde, Gregorio Garrido

  • Summer Tango Camp

    June 27 – July 4

    Maestros: Joanna Jabłońska & Piotr Bochiński

  • Garúa - Milonguero Craícfest

    June 28–30

  • NeoTango Marathon

    June 28–30

  • Tango Wagner House

    June 28–30

  • Escapadas de Tango Con Encanto Aracena

    June 28–30

  • Festival Tangopostale

    June 28 – July 7

    Maestros: Rodrigo Rufino & Gisela Passi Music: Orquesta Silbando, Trío Cafetín, El Tango Club, Duo Faín Perkal, Pablo Montanelli

  • NeoTango Marathon Zagreb

    June 28–30

  • El Rey del Bosque Tango Marathon

    June 28–30

  • Tango Festival Alegria en Brzeg

    June 28–30

  • Vikings & Rebels II edition

    June 29–30

  • Tango Holiday Crete International Group

    June 29 – July 6

    Maestros: Susanne and Giorgos, Focus on musicality and sacadas, mechanics and quality of movement

  • Vienna Summer Tango Rendezvous

    June 29 – July 1

  • Morbihan Tango Festival

    July 1–7

  • Mediterranean Summer Tango Festival

    July 3–8

    Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Sebastian Bolivar & Cynthia Palacios, Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio

  • WTF 2022 - WINDY city TANGO FESTIVAL

    July 4–8

    Maestros: Celina Rotundo & Hugo Patyn, Paloma Berrios & Maxi Alvarado Olaguibel, Jesica Arfenoni & Maximiliano Cristiani, Jessica Stserbakova & Somer Surgit, Jenny Teters & Rod Relucio, Jesica Cutler & John Miller, Ciko Tanik & Adam Hoopengardner.

  • Benia Tango Fest

    July 4–7

  • Tango Lans

    July 4–7

    Maestros: Ania Sieprawska & Marcin Sieprawski

  • Embrace Norway for double-rolers!

    July 5–7

  • Encuentro Milonguero Vilnius Las Campanas

    July 5–8

  • Pam’Papusa Tango Marathon Munich PTMM

    July 5–7

  • Tango y Playa 2024

    July 7–14

    Maestros: Stephanie Fesneau & Fausto Carpino, Andrea Ponzetti & Cristobal Stopiello, Gloria Rodriguez & David Couce, Sophia Sobbota

  • ContacTango

    July 9–14

    Maestros: Esther Berias, Jasminka Stenz, Mariano Laplume, Maxim Rettich

  • 4th Cappadocia Tango Marathon

    July 11–15

  • Una emoción BRUKENTHAL PALACE edition

    July 11–14

  • 4th Cappadocia Tango Marathon

    July 11–15

  • Under the Stars vol. 3 Tango Festival in Heraklion Greece

    July 11–14

    Maestros: Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar

  • XI edizione dell’International Trani Tango

    July 11–14

    Maestros: Miguel Angel Zotto y Daiana Guspero,Vanesa Villalba y Facundo Pinero, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Roberta Beccarini y Pablo Garcia, Marcela Guevara y Stefano Giudice, Giorgia Rossello y Vito Raffanelli, Valentina Guglielmi y Miky Padovano, Ludovica Antonietti y Cristian Luna Music: Sonder Tango, Tango Sonos, Tango Spleen Tj: Madia, Fortuna Del Prete, El Huracan, Settimo

  • TANGONEÓN

    July 11–14

  • Encuentro Paisaje Milonguero

    July 12–14

  • Singapore Tango Marathon

    July 12–14

  • Baltic Tango Week by Grzybki

    July 13–20

    Maestros: Jakub Grzybek i Patrycja Cisowska

  • 30st International Taboe Tango Camp

    July 14–20

    Maestros: Sigrid van Tilbeurgh & Maria Filali, Adeline Ireland & Rafael Busch, Natalia Agüero & Agustin Venturino, Déborah van Cauter & Lucas Malec, Réka Horosz and Paras Saghi & Paul Vossen.

  • Majowe Tango Wakacje 2024 DRUGI turnus

    July 15–21

    Maestros: Maja Kucharska i Darek Tybińkowski

  • Dale Folklore - dance camp

    July 16–21

  • Taiwan Tango Month

    July 16–21

  • NORTESUR maraton milonguero

    July 18–21

  • Bergen Embrace

    July 18–22

  • Pietragrande Tango Marathon

    July 18–21

  • Riga Summer Tango Marathon

    July 18–21

  • Lipcowe tango w Kikowie

    July 18–21

  • Eh! Milano Tango Fest

    July 18–21

  • Ostuni Mediterranean Tango Meeting

    July 18–21

    Maestros: Mariana Montes, Neri Piliu &Yanina Quinones, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Matteo Antonietti & Ravena Abdyli

  • La Latina Tango Marathon 2024, Reloaded Edition

    July 19–21

  • Pociągu do Olsztyna

    July 19–21

  • Baltic Tango Week by Grzybki

    July 20–27

    Maestros: Jakub Grzybek i Patrycja Cisowska-Grzybek

  • Festival de tango de Prayssac

    July 20–27

    Maestros: Marcela Guevara & Stefano Giudice, Agostina Tarchini & Sebastián Jimenez, Natalia Vicente & Fernando Nahmijas Music: Sonder Tango Orchestra

  • International Tango Holidays Lago Maggiore Summer 2024

    July 21 – August 4

    Maestros: Marisa & Oliver, Mirella & Carlos, Loren & Gianpiero, Véronique & Thierry

  • Amber Sea Liepaja Tango Marathon 2024

    July 25–29

  • 17th Aix Les Bains Tango Festival

    July 25–29

    Maestros: Yanina Quinones y Neri Piliu, Laly Torres y Ramiro Almiron, Soledad Mallo y Adriel Bournissen DJs: Daniel Pereyra, Roberto Rampini, Paola Pia, Philippe n’guyen Music: Ensemble Hyperion, Orchestre Sin Vuelta

  • Tango Barocco

    July 25–28

  • 14th Shanghai International Tango Festiva

    July 25–29

    Maestros: Carlito Espinoza y Agustina Piaggio, Fernando Gracia y Sol Cerquides, Fernando Sanchez y Ariadna Naveira, Los Totis - Virginia Gomez y Christian Marquez, Martin Maldonado y Maurizio Ghella

  • Endorfina Tango Marathon

    July 26–28

    TDJ’s: Mikel Rodriguez, Pasquale el peor, David Reus, Maripi Gabis, Eric Schmitt

  • Festival Tango par la côte en Bretagne Côtes d’Armor 17ème Edition 2024

    July 26–30

    Maestros: Maestros Gastón Torelli et Gri Montanaro Music: Quinteto Silbando et la Chanteuse Ana Karina Rossi, Bandonegro

  • TanGogh - Three days of summer tango in Holland

    July 26–28

    Maestros: Ivan Terrazas & Sara Grdan

  • Midnight Light Tango

    July 27–30

  • Maritime Tango Challenge

    July 29 – August 4

    Maestros: Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley, Dilara Ogretmen & Malachai Payne

  • Transylvania Tango FestMarathon

    August 1–5

  • Zurich Tango Marathon 2024 Sommer Edition

    August 2–4

  • In-Boscati Tango Party 2024

    August 2–4

  • 8th Zen Tango Summer edition

    August 3–4

  • BALI TANGO HOLIDAY’S 2024 6 édition!

    August 4–11

    Maestros: Pablo Tegli & Emilie Caron

  • Finca Fjord x La Finca del Tango 7th

    August 4–8

  • Summer Tango Festival Heidelberg

    August 8–11

  • La Madrugada Tango Marathon&Festival

    August 8–11

    Maestros: Aziz Çınar & Deniz Arslan, Carlos Estigarribia & Marina Alcalde, Gaston Torelli & Gri Montanaro, Maja Petrović & Marko Miljević, Ogün Öcel & Simay Erdoğan, Olga Kyrikou & Daniele Cala, Sebastian Jimenez & Maria Belen Giacehello TDJ’S: Alina Shatkovskaya, Alper Akgül, Halil Ertekin, Ivon Carolina, Olga Kyriakou, İrfan Uğur Üçel, Umut Karamollaoğlu, Emrah Uçar, Utku Küley, Nihal Airoldi, Mary Li

  • DigiRolSpritz Basel Summer edition

    August 9–11

  • Tallinn Tango Weekend

    August 9–11

    Maestros: Gianpio Cappucci, Maria Elisabet Lauren & Pasi Lauren, Jessica Štšerbakova & Somer Sürgit

  • High Noon Tango Marathon Berlin

    August 9–11

  • Miloguita Aarhus Weekend

    August 9–11

    DJs: Punto y Branca

  • Catania Tango Festival

    August 13–18

    Maestros: Lucila Cionci & Rodrigo "Joe" Corbata, Yanina Quiñones & Neri Piliu, Gisela Natoli & Carlos Estigarribia, Constanza Vieyto & Ricardo Astrada, Barbara Marconi & Javier Guiraldi, Donatella & Angelo Grasso Music: Ensemble Hyperion

  • Locura Tanguera Marathon 3.ed

    August 15–18

    TDJ’s: Luis Cono,Yoga Magdalena, Irek Iron, Myszko, La Estrella, Andrzej Mantaj, El Buzo

  • Fritkot Tango Marathon. Beer adition

    August 16–18

  • Busan Tango Weekend Beach Milonga

    August 16–19

  • Bomboncito - Stockholm Tango Milonguero Weekend, 3rd edition

    August 16–18

  • Cheltenham International Tango Festathon 2024

    August 16–18

  • Teplitz Tango Treat vol. 5

    August 16–18

  • Tarbes en Tango

    August 17–25

    Maestros: Sebastián Achaval & Cecilia Berra, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Fernando Sanchez & Ariadna Naveira, Claudio Hoffmann & Cinzia Lombardi, Andrés Sautel & Celeste Medina, Fausto Carpino & Stephanie Fesneau, Fernando Gracia & Sol Cerquide, Ivan Romero & Silvana Nuñez, Nicolás Schell & Nair Schinka, Maria Filali & Sigrid Van Tilbeurgh, Gustavo Gomez & Maria Belén Giachello. Music: Típica Andariega, Sexteto Cristal, Tango Spleen, Sonder Tango, Pablo Woiz & Milonga Roots, Ensemble Hyperión, Tanguango Quinteto, Cuarteto Cafetín & B.Chambouleyron, Los Suplentes XL

  • 2nd TangoContact Retreat at Samothraki

    August 19–25

    Maestros: Cacu Luclero & Roxana Umpierr

  • II Tango Camp Baltic 2024

    August 21–25

    Maestros: Lucila Cionci & Rodrigo "Joe" Corbata.

  • Samos Tango Festival 2024

    August 22–26

    Maestros: Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou

  • Che Che Zagreb Tango Mingle

    August 23–25

    DJs Davor Perhaj, Luka Radunović, Massimo Maugeri, Rosita

  • Friends, Fjord and Tango

    August 23–25

  • Encuentro BOCA Antwerp

    August 23–25

  • Tangostuni 2024

    August 24 – September 7

  • Tango Trip to Buenos Aires - Argentina

    August 24 – September 7

  • Korea Special Tango Week

    August 28 – September 9

    Maestros: Rodrigo Fonti y Majo Martirena

  • Prague Tango Marathon

    August 29 – September 2

  • Tango on the Rocks Festival

    August 29 – September 2

    Maestros: Yanina Quinones & Neri Piliu, Luciano Brigante & Alejandra Orozco, Jesica Cutler & John Miller, Rod Relucio & Jenny Teters Music: Tangozo

  • A los Amigos ITF

    August 29 – September 2

  • A los Amigos vol. 12: THE BIG BANG!

    August 29 – September 2

    Maestros: Mariano Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Carlos Espinosa & Agustina Piaggio, Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou, Gianpiero Galdi & Lorena Tarantino

  • Roma Caput Mundi Tango Marathon - 2nd Edition

    August 30 – September 1

  • Warsaw Queer Tango Meeting

    Warsaw Queer Tango Meeting

    August 30 – September 1

  • Tango on Ice 2024

    August 30 – September 1

  • Tango on Ice

    August 30 – September 1

    Maestros: Anna and Martin from Denmark and Bryndís and Hany from Iceland.

  • Gotango Poznań Festival 2024

    August 31 – September 1

    Maestros: Yanina Muzyka & Emmanuel Casal Music: Bandonegro

  • ANNECY TANGO

    September 2–6

  • Cracow Tango Marathon 2024 - 9th Edition

    September 5–9

  • Los Higos 2024

    September 5–9

  • Che! Encuentro Milonguero

    September 6–8

  • Gdynia Tango Festival

    September 6–8

  • TanGO! 5 Edition

    September 6–8

    Maestros: Mariano “Chicho” Frumboli 
& 
Juana Sepulveda, Marcelo Ramer
& 
Selva Mastroti.

  • Tango Reise nach Rimini

    September 7–14

  • Tango Weekend With Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne Milonga With Show

    September 7–8

  • Dinan Tango - Festival milonguero

    September 11–15

    Maestros: Georgina Vargas and Oscar Mandagaran Music: Patricio Bonfiglio Tango Cuarteto And Georgina Vargas

  • Sofia Tango Festival

    September 12–15

    Maestros: Octavio Fernandez & Carolina Giannini, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio

  • Quiero Verte Tango Festival

    September 12–16

  • El HURACAN Tango Marathon Montpellier

    September 13–15

  • Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne in Munich!

    September 13–15

    Maestros: Gustavo Naveira and Giselle Anne

  • Sincero Tango Marathon

    September 13–15

  • 4th Tromso Tango Meeting

    September 13–15

  • Los Amigos en Tallinn Tango Marathon

    September 13–15

    Djs: Giuseppe Clemente, Natalya la Mariposa, Alessandro Grillo, Guillermo Monti, Ahu Turkpence, Dag Mara la Polaca

  • Encuentro Milonguero Tango Embrace Slovenia 202

    September 13–15

  • Fethiye Tango Camp 6th Edition

    September 18–22

    Maestros: Maria Ines Bogado & Sergiy Podbolotny, Andres Molina & Natacha Lockwood, Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar, Berkan Kepenek & Cansu Bolat

  • Oriente Tango Marathon

    September 19–23

  • BOSthon Tango Marathon

    September 19–23

  • Cullera Tango Festival 2024

    September 19–22

    Maestros: Ezequiel Paludi & Geraldin Rojas, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Maximiliano Cristiani & Ayse Gencalp, Miguel Angel Zotto & Daiana Guspero, Sebastian Jimenez & Agostina Tarchini

  • Largo Encuentro de Tango

    September 19–22

  • Milongi Babiego Lata 2024

    September 20–22

  • Berlin Festival Milonguero

    September 20–22

  • Long Tango Weekend Chur "Pinky" Special Vinyl Record Edition

    September 20–22

  • Inspiracja Wrocław Tango Marathon

    September 20–22

  • Beijing Tango Marathon "Ideal" 2024

    September 20–22

  • 10th Tango Marathon ENTRE ARCOS

    September 26–29

  • Novi Sad Tango Adventure

    September 26–29

  • 2nd Ephesus Tango Marathon

    September 26–30

    TDJ’s: Diego Doigneau, Matteo Marotta, Nana Urigaeva, Sergios Tsagkaris, Umut Karamollaoglu, Eray Yuksek - Turkey

  • Paris Tango Festival

    September 26–29

    Maestros: Gustavo Naveira et Giselle Anne, Rodrigo Rufino & Gisela Passi, Octavio Fernandez & Carolina Giannini, Francisco Leiva & Sofía Saborido

  • Montana Tango Festival

    September 26–29

    Maestros: Rod and Jenny, Yelizaveta Nersesova, Adrian Veredice & Alejandra Hobert, Roxana Marinoff & Cesar Dávalos

  • Porto Tango Marathon Fall 2024

    September 26–29

  • Expo Tango Catalunya 2 Edición

    September 26–29

    Maestros: Ariadna Naveira & Fernando Sánchez, Roxana Suárez, Fernando "Chuky" Romero, Ayelén Urrutia & Martín Vicente, Paola Pinessi & Alberto Bersini

  • De mil amores Tango Marathon

    September 27–29

  • Autumn Embrace II

    September 27–29

  • Gavito Tango festival

    October 3–6

    Maestros: Marcela Duran, Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Javier Rodriguez & Fatima Vitale, Facundo de la Cruz & Noelia Hurtado, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Jonny Carvajal & Suyay Quiroga, Ricardo Astrada & Constanza Vieyto, Simone Fachini & Gioia Abballe

  • Berlin TANGO VIBE Autumn Edition

    October 3–7

  • ChunCheon Tango Marathon

    October 3–6

    Music: La Juan D’arienzo Orchestra

  • Split Tango Weekend

    October 3–6

    Music: Leonel Capitano - vocal, bandoneon (Argentina), Agustin Guerrero - piano (Argentina); TDJs: Vera Maia Dragicevic, Matteo Marotta, Stipe Ćurlin, Rudi Kraus, Elena Drašković

  • Bona Vita Tango Marathon

    October 3–7

  • SPQR Tango Marathon Roma Fall Edition

    October 3–6

  • XII OktoberPest TangoFest

    October 3–7

    Maestros: Sercan Yigit & Zeynep Aktar, Max Van De Voorde & Raluca Aldea, Yailet Suarez DJs: Denizko, Balázs Gyenis, Narcos, Sasa, Budai

  • Cadaqués Tango

    October 4–6

    Maestros: Claudio Hoffmann y Cinzia Lombardi

  • Albania Summer Tango

    October 4–6

  • The Knights Marathon

    October 4–6

  • Tango & Wine Festival

    October 4–6

    Maestros: Gianpiero Galdi & Lorena Tarantino TDJs: Eray Yuksek, Fiodor Macari, Cristi Crang, Tdj Foxy

  • Encuentro Elegante Seattle

    October 4–6

  • Ojos Negros Tango retreat - 5th edition

    October 4–7

  • El Marathon de Las Orquestas

    October 4–7

    Music: Bandonegro, Hyperion Ensemble, Tango Sonos, Lo què vendrà, Tango Spleen, Cuarteto Pichuco Djs: Elisabetta Iorio, Victor Ariel Yuryevich, Yanina Erramouspe, Olga Katsara, Flavio Zizzu

  • Fivizzano 17h Edition El marathon de Las Orquestas

    October 4–7

    Maestros: Marcela Guevara y Stefano Giudice Music: Cuarteto Pichuco, Bandonegro, Tango Sonos, Hyperion Ensemble with Federico Pierro y Lucas Boock, Tango Spleen, lo Que Vendrà with Martin Piñol

  • Maldives Tango Weekend

    October 4–6

  • EVORA 2024 - Stokie’s Greek Tango Retreat

    October 6–12

  • Tabarka in Tango

    October 8–13

  • TangoLand Fest

    October 10–14

  • Noches de Ronda

    October 10–13

  • Queertangomarathon Hamburg

    October 11–13

  • 2nd. Vinilo Budapest Encuentro Milonguero

    October 11–13

  • El Gordo Tango Marathon Warsaw

    October 11–13

  • Taipei Tango Weekend

    October 11–13

  • Southeast Tango Festival 2024

    October 11–13

    Maestros: Roxana Marinoff & Cesar Davalos, Paloma Berrios & Maximiliano Alvarado

  • Congresso Brasileiro de Tango

    October 11–13

  • Truly TANGO HOLIDAY Buenos Aires

    October 11–22

  • Festival Flor de Tango

    October 12–13

    DJs: Natalia Ochoa, David Palo, Francesco Cieschi, Iskra Strateva

  • Vamos Tango Marathon

    October 16–21

  • Perth Tango Festival

    October 16–23

    Maestros: María Inés Bogado y Sergiy Podbolotnyy, Rodrigo Fonti, Fabio Robles y Michelle Di Monte Music: Mendoza Quartet DJ Luca Lamberti.

  • Finca Puglia x La Finca del Tango 8th

    October 16–21

    Maestros: Sayaka Higuchi & Joscha Engel

  • Chillout Tango Marathon

    October 17–21

  • Astana Tango Festival

    October 17–20

  • Vilnius Tango Weekend

    October 18–21

  • Tango NIEVE Encuentro Milonguero

    October 18–20

  • Vamos "Autumn" Basel Tango Marathon

    October 18–20

  • Mythos Tango Marathon

    October 18–20

  • Ireland Tango Weekend

    October 18–20

    Maestros: Clarisa Aragon & Johnatan Saavedra

  • Intima Tango Marathon

    October 18–20

  • Tango Festival Groningen 2024

    October 18–20

    Maestros: Fausto & Stephanie Music: Hamburg Tango Quintet, Trio Beltango, DJ’s: Zingo, Eze, El Huracan, Ashk

  • 10th Cyprus Tango Meeting

    October 23–29

    Maestros: Facundo Pinero & Vanesa Villalba, Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Horacio Pebete Godoy & Maricel Giacomini, Vaggelis Hatzopoulos & Marianna Koutandou

  • Mallorca Tango Festival

    October 23–27

    Maestros: Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Ruben & Sabrina Veliz, Christian Marquez & Virginia Gomez, Marcelo Ramer & Selva Mastroti, Pablo Tegli y Emilie Caron Music: Hyperion Ensemble Orchestra

  • Albania Marathon Empathic Tango

    October 24–31

  • Toronto Tango Experience

    October 24–27

    Maestros: Roxana Suarez & Javier Rodriguez, Dana Frigoli & Jon Lambert, Ayse Gencalp & Maximiliano Cristiani

  • EL HURACÁN Poznań Tango Maraton

    October 24–27

  • TANGOtiAMO - Encuentro AXD 2nd edition

    October 25–27

  • Bien de Maraton

    October 25–29

    Tdj’s: Maria Mondino, Ömer Bayraktar, Fi̇gen Moran, Luka Radunovic, Eray Yüksek, Ahu Türkpençe.

  • South Crete Tango holiday

    October 26 – November 2

    Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos. Dance every night. Relax, learn, dance, enjoy, in our nice little Tango hotel by the beach. Dance under the starry sky of Crete open air. Wonderful atmosphere. Join us for this outstanding experience! Extend the summer!

  • CHAMPAGNETANGO MARATHONCITO DRESDEN

    October 26–27

  • Tanguissimo Zaragoza 2024

    October 31 – November 3

    Djs: Viví La Falce, Mikel Rodríguez, Olga La Cachila, David Luengo, Ignacio Cavalieri

  • 11º Encuentro Internacional de Milongueros

    October 31 – November 3

  • La Viruta Berlin 2024

    October 31 – November 4

    Maestros: Horacio Godoy & Maricel Giacomini

  • Milonguero Milonguero XI Edition

    October 31 – November 4

  • "AmarCORd" Bologna Tango Marathon

    November 1–3

  • Sevilla Tango Marathon

    November 1–3

  • Bahía Blanca Encuentro de milongueros

    November 1–3

  • Palatina Tango Party

    November 1–3

  • Riga Embrace Milonguero Meeting

    November 1–3

  • Carillon de la Mer Tango Marathon

    November 1–3

  • Tango holiday CRETE

    November 2–9

    Maestros: Susanne Mühlhaus and Giorgos

  • Festival Tango Denia-Spain

    November 6–10

    Maestros: Veronica Centurion & Fernando Esposito, Angela Quacquarella & Mauro Rossi, Elenco Estable: Pedro, Nela, Elisabeth, Hugo, Gabriela, Roberto y Marilú Music: Sonder Tango Orchestra

  • Sol de Invierno Tango Marathon 3rd Edition

    November 7–10

    Tdjs: Irene Mahno, Francesco Cieschi, Thibault Cresp, Ricardo Ferreira, Orkun Boragan, Özgür Özdemir, Yunus Tekin.

  • Krakow Vinyl Tango Marathon de Oro 2024

    November 7–10

  • 8. Enquentro Tres Besos

    November 7–10

  • IDS Tango Marathon

    November 7–10

    DJ’S: Tumay Uslu, Andres Rojas, Georgia Ferfeli, Ralph Nasi, Umut Karamollaoglu, Okan Sari Maestros: Eladia Cordoba & Andres Laza Moreno

  • Cosas de Tango

    November 8–10

  • Baden-Baden International Tango Festival

    November 8–10

    Maestros: Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Alexander Moncada & Martina Waldman, Julián Sanchez & Bruna Estellita, Carlitos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio Music: Orchestra Sexteto Cristal

  • Mi Noche Milonguera

    November 8–10

  • Mascarada Encuentro Milonguero

    November 8–10

  • Sultans of Istanbul Tango Marathon & Festival 2024 Los Galácticos Edition

    November 12–18

    Maestros: Gustavo Naveira & Giselle Anne, Ruben Veliz & Sabrina Veliz, Fernando Sanchez & Ariadna Naveira, Jonathan Saavedra & Clarisa Aragon, Loukas Balokas & Georgia Priskou,sebastian Bolivar & Cynthia Palacious, Eze Lopez & Camila Alegre, Jonny Carvajal & Suyay Quiroga, Batuhan Boy & Nida Inceoglu, Muharrem Yılmazkaya & Nilay Akgun DJj’s: Mauro Berardi, Super Sabino, Andres Molina, Alper Akgül, Ralph Nasi, Ramo & Go-Go, Sabri Güleç, Tümay Uslu, Ahu Türkpençe, Emrah Uçar, Burak Yaz

  • Tuga Tango Party 2024

    November 14–17

  • Ljubljana Tango Festival

    November 14–17

    Maestros: Mariano Chicho Frumboli & Juana Sepulveda, Carlos Espinoza & Agustina Piaggio, Fausto Carpino & Stephanie Fesneau

  • X International Tango Festival "El Abrazo de Riga" el Otoño 2024

    November 14–18

    Maestros: Mariana Dragone & Ricardo Biggeri

  • TAMAKA - 6. TAngomarathon Karlsruhe

    November 15–17

  • 6th Sonando tango marathon

    November 15–17

  • 6th Soñando marathon

    November 15–17

  • Hong Kong Tango Challenge

    November 21–25

    Maestros: Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley

  • Puro Tango Festival

    November 21–24

  • Milongueros All Aboard

    November 21–24

    Maestros: Chicho Frumboli, Juana Sepulveda, Lucila Cionci, Joe Corbata, Martina Waldman, Alex Moncada, Yanina Quiñones, Neri Piliu. TDJ: Marcelo Rojas

  • 9 Recuerdo Tango Festival Warsaw

    November 21–24

  • Tangoaires Marathon

    November 21–24

  • NeotangoMarathonMunich

    November 22–24

    International DJs Livemusic

  • The Joy of Tango Marathon

    November 22–24

    Music: Tangótica orchestra Vinyl DJ set with Pino Dangiola

  • Tango Lost in Bangkok

    November 22–24

  • Vienna Calling Tango Marathon

    November 22–24

  • Korea Special Tango Week

    November 22–30

    Maestros: Georgia Priskou & Loukas Balokas

  • Buenos Aires Tango Holidays

    November 23 – December 11

  • Empathic Tango

    November 28 – December 2

  • Encuentro Milonguero ROSAS DE OTOÑO

    November 29 – December 1

  • VinyRolSpritz Basel Winter edition

    November 29 – December 1

  • Festival Bravo XI ed

    December 4–8

    Maestros: Mariana Montes y Fernando Galera, Fausto Carpino y Stephanie Fesneau, Lucilla Cionci y Joe Corbata, Simone Facchini & Gioia Abballe, Marcelo Ramer y Selva Mastroti. Music: Hyperion Ensemble

  • Izmir Tango Tale Festival II

    December 4–8

    Music: Daiana Guspero & Miguel Angel Zotto, Geraldine Rojas & Ezequiel Paludi

  • ArcheoTango - 3 Edition - between Scilla and Cariddi

    December 5–8

  • Madrid Olé Encuentro Milonguero

    December 5–8

  • Alicante Tango Meeting 2024

    December 5–8

    Maestros: Vaggelis Hatzopoulos & Marianna Koutandou

  • Los Amigos Tango Marathon

    December 12–15

  • 6th Holiday Tango Weekend 2024

    December 12–15

  • Xmas in Embrace

    December 26–29

  • Happytango

    December 27 - January 1 , 2025

  • 4. TANGONAUTICA

    December 28–31

  • Bali Tango Holidays New Year s Eve Edition

    December 28 - January 4 , 2025

    Maestros: Emilie & Pablo Tegli

  • Rome NYE Tango Marathon

    December 29 - January 1 , 2025

  • Tallinn Encuentro Milonguero

    December 29 - January 1 , 2025

  • Rome New Year’s Eve Tango Marathon

    December 29 - January 1 , 2025

    DJs: Mario Sette, Raimondo Balboni, Gianpio Capucci, Olga Kyriakou, Matteo Marotta, Emmanouela Sotiropoulou, Armando Tatafiore, Nana Urigaeva

Tango gives us a unique opportunity to travel the world only speaking a universal language of dance. Here, on Tangocat, we want to share our passion to the dance and help you to explore a vast number of tango festivals and marathons worldwide.

When you look for a place for your next tango holiday here on the map, you can see all possible tango events for your destination. Every event is linked to a place to make your journey easier and more fun!

Tangocat.net © 2019